Slots, live tables and sports in CAD

Mafia Casino Canada: Casino and Sportsbook

One account for the casino and the sportsbook, with Interac payments and offers in Canadian dollars.

Interac deposits from $10
Welcome bonus up to $750
Live chat 24/7
Mafia Casino - main content

Mafia Casino runs a casino and a sportsbook side by side, and players from Canada use both from one account in Canadian dollars. Thousands of slots, table games and hundreds of live dealer tables sit next to more than 50,000 sports events a month.

The first deposit, from $30, comes with a choice of welcome offers: 100% up to $750 plus 200 free spins for the casino, or 100% up to $150 for sports betting.

Mafia Casino Key Facts

ProductsOnline casino, live dealer games, sportsbook, virtual sports, esports
CurrencyCanadian dollar (CAD)
Game libraryThousands of slots and jackpots, table games, hundreds of live tables
Sports eventsMore than 50,000 a month
Casino welcome offer100% up to $750 and 200 free spins, from $30
Sports welcome offer100% up to $150, from $30
InteracDeposits $10 – $9,000, withdrawals $10 – $3,000
Other paymentsCards, MiFinity, 11 cryptocurrencies; bank transfer and Skrill for payouts
Payout processingUp to 3 business days
LoyaltyCoins, Shop, Wheel of Fortune, 5 VIP levels
HelpLive chat and email, 24/7
Age18+

How Mafia Casino Works for Canadian Players

Everything at Mafia Casino runs through a single account: the same login and the same CAD balance work in the casino, at the live tables and in the sportsbook. Weekly promotions switch over on Eastern Time, so they follow the Canadian clock.

The lobby has five areas:

Mafia Casino in Six Points

Canadian dollars throughout

Deposits, bonuses and withdrawals all in CAD, with Interac from $10.

Welcome offer of your choice

Up to $750 and 200 free spins for the casino, or up to $150 for sports.

Busy sports calendar

More than 50,000 events a month, before the start and live.

Cash Out and Early Payout

Settle a bet early yourself, or get paid once your team builds a set lead.

Cashback up to 25%

Weekly cashback on live dealer games and sports, daily cashback from VIP level 2.

Help at any hour

Live chat and email around the clock, in several languages.

Slots, Tables and Live Dealers at Mafia Casino

The casino side holds thousands of games. Many of them open in demo mode without an account, so a slot can be tried out before any real money is bet on it.

Slot Library

Slots come in every theme imaginable, and jackpot slots add prize pots that keep growing until someone hits them. The Popular tab lists the titles other players choose most. Regular slots count 100% toward bonus wagering, but jackpot slots cannot be played with bonus money.

Table Games

Blackjack, Baccarat, Roulette, Poker, Sic Bo and Andar Bahar are available as regular table games. They count 0% toward bonus wagering, so they do nothing for clearing a bonus and are played with real money.

Live Dealers and Game Shows

Hundreds of live tables run with real hosts, and the game show section includes Crazy Time, Dream Catcher and Monopoly. Those three shows count 50% toward bonus wagering, other live games 10%. Live players can also opt in to a weekly cashback of 25% on net losses, up to $300.

What Is Blocked in Canada

Game providers set their own country restrictions. Players in Canada do not get NetEnt games at Mafia Casino, and the Planet of the Apes, Vikings and Street Fighter slots are unavailable as well.

Games at Mafia Casino

Big Bass Bonanza Pragmatic Play
Big Bass Bonanza 3 Reeler Pragmatic Play
Book of the Fallen Pragmatic Play
Bounty of the Seas 2 Hold & Win Novomatic
Coin Volcano 2 3 Oaks Gaming
Cosmic Clusters! Pragmatic Play
Esqueleto Explosivo 2 Thunderkick
Fortune Coins Hit The Cash Amusnet
Gates of Olympus Pragmatic Play
Golden Pinata: Hold and Win Playson
Greedy Fortune Pig CQ9 Gaming
Hockey League Pragmatic Play
Hockey League Wild Match Pragmatic Play
Hot & Spicy Chili Rush Onlyplay
Long Neck Fortune CQ9 Gaming
Mayan Book Multi Choice Belatra
Mines Football Hacksaw Gaming
Sleeping Dragon Ultra Dark Popok Gaming
Spin & Score Megaways Pragmatic Play
Sugar Pop 2: Double Dipped Betsoft
Super Pink Joker: Hold and Win Playson
Sweet Bonanza Pragmatic Play
The Dog House Pragmatic Play
The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power Play'n GO
Valley of the Gods Yggdrasil
Wanted Dead or a Wild Hacksaw Gaming
Zeus vs Hades – Gods of War 250 Pragmatic Play
Zombie School Megaways Pragmatic Play

Mafia Casino Software Providers

3 Oaks Gaming
3 Oaks Gaming
Amusnet
Amusnet
BGaming
BGaming
Belatra
Belatra
Betsoft
Betsoft
CQ9 Gaming
CQ9 Gaming
EVOPLAY
EVOPLAY
Endorphina
Endorphina
Evolution
Evolution
Evoplay
Evoplay
Hacksaw Gaming
Hacksaw Gaming
Microgaming
Microgaming
NetEnt
NetEnt
Novomatic
Novomatic
Onlyplay
Onlyplay
Play'n GO
Play'n GO
Playson
Playson
Pragmatic Play
Pragmatic Play
Relax Gaming
Relax Gaming
Slotmill
Slotmill
Slotopia
Slotopia
SmartSoft
SmartSoft
Spribe
Spribe

Betting on Sports at Mafia Casino

The sportsbook lists more than 50,000 events every month. Soccer, tennis, basketball, American football, baseball and hockey lead the menu, with esports, virtual sports and VR sports next to them. Bets go in before the start or live, and every bet settles on decimal odds, whatever format you choose to display.

Bet typeHow it pays
SingleOne selection: the stake times its odds
ParlayTwo or more selections; the odds multiply and every one has to win
SystemThree or more selections split into several parlays; each winning one pays
Bet BuilderSeveral outcomes from one event – goals, corners, cards – in a single bet

Cash Out closes a bet early, fully or in part. Early Payout pays a pre-match 1X2 bet as soon as the chosen team leads by a set margin: 2 goals in soccer, 3 goals in hockey, 5 runs in baseball, 17 points in football, 20 points in basketball or 2 sets in tennis.

Mafia Casino Welcome Offers and Promotions

New accounts pick one welcome offer with the first deposit. After that, reloads and cashback come around every week. The regular offers in short:

OfferWhenWhat you getWagering
Casino welcomeFirst deposit from $30100% up to $750 + 200 free spins35x deposit + bonus, 40x spin winnings
Sports welcomeFirst deposit from $30100% up to $1506x deposit + bonus
Weekly ReloadSunday to Thursday, from $3050 free spins40x winnings
Weekend ReloadThursday to Sunday, from $3050% up to $1,050, plus 50 free spins from $7535x deposit + bonus
Sports Weekly ReloadOnce a week, from $3050% up to $7508x
Live CashbackEvery week25% up to $3001x
Sports CashbackEvery week10% up to $7503x

A casino bonus has to be wagered within 10 days and a sports bonus within 30. Until a casino bonus is cleared, a single bet is capped at $150.

Opening an Account and Logging In

Registration takes an email, a username, a password and your personal details – name, date of birth, country, phone number and postal code. Mafia Casino accepts players from 18, and a person, household, phone number, email or IP address can hold only one account.

  1. Press the sign-up button on Mafia Casino.
  2. Choose a username and password and add your email.
  3. Enter your personal details as they appear on your ID.
  4. Accept the General Terms and Conditions.
  5. Deposit and switch on the welcome offer in your Profile before the first bet.

Later visits only need the login and password, on a computer or a phone. Locked out? Support restores access by live chat or email.

Paying In and Cashing Out

Mafia Casino handles every payment in CAD. Interac has the lowest minimum at $10, cards and MiFinity start at $20, and 11 cryptocurrencies are accepted. For withdrawals, bank transfer and Skrill join the list.

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Interac$10 – $9,000$10 – $3,000
Card$20 – $4,000$20 – $4,300
MiFinity$20 – $3,750$20 – $3,750
Bank transfer–$20 – $7,800
Skrill–$20 – $7,800
Bitcoin$45 – $10,000$90 – $10,000
Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC and other coinsfrom $20from $35

Payouts are processed within 3 business days by a finance team that works Monday to Friday, 6 AM to 5 PM GMT. E-wallet payouts arrive quickly once approved, while card payouts go through the bank and take longer. Up to 3 withdrawals can be pending at a time.

Each deposit has to be wagered at least once before a payout; otherwise a 10% fee (at least $0.75) can apply, or 15% for card and bank-transfer deposits. The casino may also ask for ID, proof of address and proof that the payment method is yours, due within 30 days of the request.

Mafia Casino Payment Options

American Express
American Express
Apple Pay
Apple Pay
AstroPay
AstroPay
Bank Transfer
Bank Transfer
Bitcoin
Bitcoin
Ethereum
Ethereum
Google Pay
Google Pay
IRIS
IRIS
Interac
Interac
Litecoin
Litecoin
Maestro
Maestro
Mastercard
Mastercard
Mifinity
Mifinity
MuchBetter
MuchBetter
Neosurf
Neosurf
Neteller
Neteller
PIX
PIX
PayPal
PayPal
Paysafecard
Paysafecard
Revolut
Revolut
SEPA
SEPA
Skrill
Skrill
Tether
Tether
Trustly
Trustly
Visa
Visa
Viva Wallet
Viva Wallet
iDEAL
iDEAL

Loyalty: Coins, Shop and VIP Levels

Coins build up as you play: one for every $15 wagered on casino games, 5% of each deposit (on its euro equivalent), and more for challenges and tournament places. The Shop turns them into casino bonuses, bonus spins and sports free bets, and every $150 wagered on eligible casino games adds a Wheel of Fortune spin.

The VIP level follows your activity over the last 90 days and sets the withdrawal caps:

LevelExtrasWithdrawal cap per day / month
VIP 1On-site promotions, live chat 24/7$750 / $10,500
VIP 2Daily cashback 3%$750 / $15,000
VIP 3Personalised offers, daily cashback 5%$1,200 / $18,000
VIP 4Personal VIP manager, daily cashback 10%$1,500 / $23,000
VIP 5Personal VIP manager, daily cashback 15%$2,300 / $30,000

A month without bets puts the account back on the lowest level.

Playing on a Phone

Mafia Casino adapts to phone and tablet screens: the casino, the live tables, the sportsbook and the cashier all work in the mobile browser, with the same login, balance and bonuses as on a computer.

For one-tap access, save the site to your home screen – Share and then Add to Home Screen in Safari on iPhone, or the three-dot menu and then Add to Home screen in Chrome on Android.

Safety, Fair Play and Complaints

Mafia Casino encrypts connections with SSL, keeps account data behind firewalls and uses a random number generator for game results. Player money is held in client accounts separate from company funds, which protects balances if the company becomes insolvent. Checks of identity, age and source of funds follow the 5th AML Amendment.

A complaint starts with support. If the answer does not settle it, write to [email protected] from your registered email with COMPLAINT in the subject. The reply comes within 10 days, and AskGamblers is the external option after that.

Responsible Gambling at Mafia Casino

To play at Mafia Casino you have to be 18 and of legal gambling age in your province. On request, support can pause an account for a while, and a self-exclusion email to [email protected] closes it.

The casino's responsible gaming page has a self-test and lists GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy for advice and support.

Features & Limits

Features

  • Thousands of slots plus hundreds of live tables
  • Demo mode without an account
  • 11 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin and USDT
  • Weekly reloads with free spins
  • Coins, a Shop and a Wheel of Fortune
  • Five VIP levels with higher withdrawal caps

Limits

  • Payouts are handled on weekdays only, 6 AM to 5 PM GMT
  • An Interac withdrawal tops out at $3,000
  • Table games add nothing to bonus wagering
  • No NetEnt games for players in Canada

Mafia Casino Questions

Is Mafia Casino legit in Canada?

Mafia Casino accepts Canadian players, runs balances in CAD and verifies age and identity. Connections are SSL-encrypted, games use a random number generator, and player funds sit in separate client accounts.

Does Mafia Casino accept Interac?

Yes. Interac deposits run from $10 to $9,000 and withdrawals from $10 to $3,000 per transaction, all in CAD.

How fast are Mafia Casino withdrawals?

Requests are processed within 3 business days, Monday to Friday between 6 AM and 5 PM GMT. E-wallet payouts arrive quickly after approval; card payouts depend on the bank.

What is the Mafia Casino welcome bonus?

Either 100% up to $750 with 200 free spins for the casino, with 35x wagering on deposit plus bonus, or 100% up to $150 for sports, with 6x. Both start from a first deposit of $30.

Is there a Mafia Casino app?

Mafia Casino works in the browser of any phone or tablet, with the full lobby, sportsbook and cashier, and a home-screen shortcut opens it like an app.

Can I bet on sports at Mafia Casino?

Yes. The sportsbook covers more than 50,000 events a month, with live betting, Cash Out, Bet Builder and Early Payout.

Updated 2026-10-22